Year

Category

Male

Female

Team

2010

5km – 1st

Paul Dodd 16:30

Nina Wright 18:51

 

2010

5km – 2nd

Damon Bruce 16:42

Alicia Williams 19:02

 

2010

5km – 3rd

Rowan Forster 17:00

Meredith Greg 19:25

 

2010

5km – 1st  Physio

Tony Windred 18:25

Alicia Williams 19:02

 

 

2010

5km – 1st PAH Staff

Michael Trotter 17:40

Tara Purton  19:30

 

 

2010

5km – 1st Junior

 

Jess Pratt 22:50

 

2010

7.5km – 1st Under 40’s Team

 

 

Has beens 29:29

2010

7.5km – 1st Over 40’s Team

 

 

Secret Men’s business 28:43

2011

5km – 1st

Patrick Hagan 15.38

Claire Geraghty 16.35

 

2011

5km – 2nd

Mathew Burke 16.04

Angela O'Connor 19.24

 

2011

5km – 3rd

Brendon Seipolt 16.23

Claire Bellinger 19.40

 

2011

5km – 1st  Physio

Jeremy O'Leary 17.16

Anna Finlayson 20.10

 

2011

5km – 1st PAH Staff

?

?

 

2011

2.5km – 1st Junior

Lance

Chloe

 

 

5km – 1st Junior

 

Jess Pratt 20.10

 

2011

7.5km – 1st Under 40’s Team

 

 

NA

2011

7.5km – 1st Over 40’s Team

 

 

NA

2012

5km – 1st

Patrick Hagan 16.04

Sandy Masters  19.25

 

2012

5km – 2nd

Evan Bursle 16.48

Angela O’Connor 19.55

 

2012

5km – 3rd

Damien Bruce 16.55

 

Anne Ryan 20.15

 

 

2012

5km – 1st  Physio

Jeremy  17.22

 

Penny   26.58

 

 

2012

5km – 1st PAH Staff

Evan Bursle  16.48

 

Sandy Masters  19.25

 

 

2012

5km – 1st Junior

 

Jess Pratt 20.57

 

 

2012

7.5km – 1st Under 40’s Team

 

 

Secret Men’s Business;  Tim Moroney, Aaron Lewis, Corey (?) Morrison

Time – 30.10

2012

7.5km – 1st Over 40’s Team

 

 

NA

2013

5km – 1st

Patrick Hagan 14.53

Emma Pratt 19.28

 

2013

5km – 2nd

Evan Bursle 16.37

Angela O’Connor 19.56

 

2013

5km – 3rd

Rowan Foster 16.40

Simone Plunkett20.35

 

2013

5km – 1st  Physio

Jeremy Lindsay 17.20

Anna Finlayson (21.50)

 

2013

5km – 1st PAH Staff

Evan Bursle 16.37

 

Angela O’Connor 19.56

 

2013

5km – 1st Junior

 

Emma Pratt

 

2013

7.5km – 1st Under 40’s Team

 

 

MPA 34.02

Jo Crotty

Pip Stewart

Shannon O'Loughlin

2013

7.5km – 1st Over 40’s Team

 

 

West Wing 41.07

Seionara Kristensen

2014

1st  5km

Max Neumann 16.00

Clare Geraghty 18.25

 

2014

2nd  5km

Andy Churchman

Rachel Effeney

 

2014

3rd 5km

Luke Davison

Hannah Murphy

 

2014

1st PAH Physio

Marc Nikels 19.10

Alaina Krummins

 

2014

1st PAH Staff

Tony Windred

Soo Oh 22

 

2014

1st Junior

Jayden Syme

Emma Pratt

 

2014

1st Team

 

 

Spinal Specialists 34.19

Josh Simmons

Nicholas Heffernan (?)

Richard Modderman ?

2015

1st  5km

Peter Bracken 17.05

Clare Geraghty 17.57

 

2015

2nd  5km

Andy Churchman 17.23

Courtenay Henrys 19.38

 

2015

3rd 5km

Rowan Foster 17.37

Kelly Loffler 20.36

 

2015

1st PAH Physio

Marc Nickels 18.12

Gretta Palmer 23.15

 

2015

1st Junior

Jaden Yates 21.35

 

 

2015

1st Team

 

 

Smiddy Supersonics

29.10

2016

1st  5km

Peter Bracken 16:30

Clare Geraghty 18.23

 

2016

2nd  5km

Lachie Smith

Bernie McKenna

 

2016

3rd 5km

Andy Churchman 16:50

Sigrid Pembroke

 

2016

1st PAH Physio

Marc Nickels 17:47

Gretta Palmer

 

2016

1st PA Staff

Andy Churchman

Bernie McKenna

 

2016

1st Junior

Leigh Vesey

 

 

2016

1st Team

 

 

Two Bourkes and a Alok

Scott Bourke

Matt Bourke

Alok Shah

2017

1st 5km

Aidan Hobbs 16:24

Clare Geraghty 19:23

 

2017

2nd 5km

Andy Churchman 18:35

Rachel Efeney 20:40

 

2017

3rd 5km

Leigh Vesey 18:53

Jess Pratt 21:05

 

2017

1st PAH Physio

Marc Nickels 19:16

Gretta Palmer 27:00

 

2017

1st Junior

Leigh Vesey 18:53

   

2017

1st Team

   

2 Bourkes and a Schull 30:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PA Research FoundationPresented by QSuperHotel ChinoGYG BurandaLady Marmalade CafeEquinox PerformanceStarbucks PA HospitalChobani
powered by Everyday Hero